Thank You for Helping Us "Fill the Hill" - Soldiers & Sailors Memorial Hall & Museum Trust, Inc.

Thank You for Helping Us “Fill the Hill”

If you'd like to help us "Fill the Hill" you can still do so!

Thank You to the Following Honorees

  • Master Chief Petty Officer Keith H. Kelley, Navy
  • Sergeant Major Robert D. Myers, USMC
  • Vincent L. Senise, Army
  • John V. Senise, Army
  • James E. Lampus, Navy
  • Corporal Robert A. Simon, USMC
  • SP4 James V. Anselm, Army
  • SGT. Richard J. Jones, US Marines
  • Senior Airman E4 Michael H. Shearer, Air Force
  • Pfc. Donald Joseph Flick, Army
  • LCPL George A. Pierce, USMC
  • Petty Officer First Class Ryan Wheeler, Coast Guard (Descendant or in-law of Michael Charles Schaughency)
  • SMSgt Jonathon Liska, Air Force (Descendant or in-law of Michael Charles Schaughency)
  • Maj Les Crider, Army (Descendant or in-law of Michael Charles Schaughency)
  • David Schaughency, Marines, Vietnam (Descendant or in-law of Michael Charles Schaughency)
  • LTC Paul Schaughency, Army, WWII (Descendant or in-law of Michael Charles Schaughency)
  • Pvt Michael Schaughency, Army, Civil War
  • BT3 William A. Watson, US Navy
  • Samuel Monaco
  • All Veterans, Reynolds Clark
  • Maj. Benjamin Follansbee, 3rd Special Forces Group
  • Brigadier General Judge John G. Brosky, Army
  • Corporal Joseph Poropatich, Army
  • Sergeant William Poropatich, Army
  • Corporal Joseph Filetich, Marines
  • Petty Officer John Filetich, Navy
  • Sergeant Larry Poropatich, Army
  • Captain Robert Poropatich, Army
  • John Sherbine, US Navy
  • Bernard McCabe, US Navy/US Army
  • Staff Sergeant John P. Schneider, US Air Force
  • Cam Wiegand, Navy
  • Sister Melanie (Victoria) Kambic, Army WWII veteran

Thank You to the Following Honorees

  • Tony Indovina, Army
  • Sergeant Ryan Campbell, United States Marine Corps
  • PFC John J. Rachuba, Army, Korea
  • SGT Frank J. Becker, Sr., Army Air Force
  • Staff SGT Frank J. Becker, Jr., Army
  • Electronic Technician E4 Eric Murray, U.S. Navy
  • E4 Martin D. Jurisevic, Army
  • E1 John H. Montgomery, Air Force
  • I wish to honor all., Caron Springer
  • Pvt Anthony Krall, Army
  • SGT Richard Pesavento, Army
  • LCpl Richard Spielman, USMC
  • Pvt John Henry Brendel, Army
  • SSG Carl Mikus, Army
  • SP5 Ray Brendel, Army
  • M SGT James A. Laufer, Marine Corps, WWII, Korea, Vietnam
  • Robert Jensen, (In honor of)
  • Sgt Vernon Caldwell, US Army Air Force
  • Cpl Marlo Cunich, US Army
  • PFC Howard E. Walmsley, Army, WWII
  • CDR (Ret) Michael D. Evanish, U.S. Coast Guard
  • Ensign Charles Lantz, Navy
  • PFC Crist W. Tanski, Army
  • Colonel Charles Rothstein, US Army, WWII
  • Corporal Thomas Mika, US Army, WWII
  • Seaman 2nd Class Stanley Karwoski, USN, KIA, Purple Heart
  • Corporal Robert A Simon, Marines
  • Heywood Haser, Army
  • Richard Beuth, Air Force
  • James Beuth, Navy
  • Simon Beuth, Navy
  • Stanley Gancas, Navy
  • Louis Raymond, Army

Thank You to the Following Honorees

  • AMS3 David A. Hendrickson, US Navy
  • John Semenick, Army
  • Dan Semenick, Army
  • Harry Semenick, Army
  • Bert Petroff, Army
  • Russell Lahutsky, Marine
  • Joseph Quarato, Army
  • RM3 William Agnew, U.S Navy, Vietnam
  • Staff Sergeant Charles A. Then, Army Reserves
  • Alessio Mussano, US Navy
  • Sgt Michael Bookser, Army
  • Charles Edwin Bookser, Army
  • Captain Wallace Bookser, Air Corp
  • Captain Jami Danna, Army
  • Spec 5 James Borza, Army
  • 1st Lt Herman Borza, Air Corp
  • Corporal Charles E. Bookser, Air Corp
  • Corporal James A. Manley, Army
  • CDR (Ret) Michael Evanish, U.S. Coast Guard
  • MEC Joseph Curley, U.S. Coast Guard
  • MKCS (Ret) John Mast, U.S. Coast Guard
  • SSGT Douglas A. Dombkowski, U.S. Air Force
  • SSGT Ronald J. Dombkowski, U.S. Air Force
  • PFC Ronald W. Dombkowski, PA National Guard
  • William Novosel
  • Michael Novosel
  • John Novosel
  • David Berkoski, Marines
  • LTC Robert J. Palumbo, 107th Field Artillery
  • John Fanala, US Army
  • Raymond Wendolowski
  • Corporal. Donald C. Hasley, U.S. Marine Corp, From your Family
  • PFC. Noble O. McMannis Jr., USMC

Thank You to the Following Honorees

  • Earl George Rowlands, Coast Guard
  • SSgt. Michael E. Busovicki, 101st. Airborne Div. US Army
  • John William Lee, U.S. Navy

Thank You to the Following Gold Supporters

  • Robert Simon
  • Paul Schaughency
  • Reynolds Clark
  • William Follansbee
  • Ron Poropatich
  • Michael Evanish
  • Ray Brendel
  • Rachelle Roth
  • Karen Petroff
  • Michael Bookser
  • David Dombkowski
  • Sharyn Lammers

Thank You to the Following Bronze Supporters

  • Barbara Anselm
  • Kenneth A. LaSota
  • Melinda Shearer
  • Betty Pierce
  • Bridget Watson O’Brien (In honor of my Father)
  • Michael Monaco
  • Carol Baker
  • Barbara McCabe-Sherbine
  • Lise Schneider
  • Helen Wilson
  • Samantha Sarraf
  • Kathryn Rachuba
  • Elaine Becker
  • Robert T. Simon, Jr.
  • Janet Montgomery
  • Caron Springer
  • Rich Laufer
  • Mary Baez
  • David Caldwell
  • Donna Walmsley
  • Lisa Petitta
  • Ronald Tanski
  • Sandra Miller
  • Sheila Karwoski
  • Robert Simon
  • Paula Jablonowski
  • William Agnew
  • Donna Then
  • Jacqueline Williams
  • Michael Bookser
  • Scott McMannis
  • Jacqueline McCann
  • Darlene Gilboy

Thank You to the Following Bronze Supporters

  • Martha Palumbo
  • Rose Ross
  • MaryAnn Heneroty
  • Bettie Odeal Lee
  • Elayne Busovicki
  • Lynn Gibson