Thank You for Helping Us "Fill the Hill" - Soldiers & Sailors Memorial Hall & Museum Trust, Inc.

Thank You for Helping Us “Fill the Hill”

If you'd like to help us "Fill the Hill" you can still do so!

Thank You to the Following Honorees Fill the Hill 2023

  • Brigadier General William Boardley , Air Force
    Deborah Krall, Gold Donor
  • Private Earl A Aaron, Army
    Earl A. Aaron Children, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Richard F. Adametz, Army
    Berzonski Family, Bronze Donor
  • David Aeberli, Army
    Carol Aeberli, Gold Donor
  • Female Veterans All
    Pittsburgh Keystone Chapter 120 Women's Army Corps Veterans' Assoc-Army Women United, Gold Donor
  • Veterans All Female
    Pittsburgh Keystone Chapter 120 Women's Army Corps Veterans' Assoc-Army Women United, Gold Donor
  • All PA National Guard Veterans
    Reynolds Clark, Gold Donor
  • All Service Branches
    Cindy Haigh, Bronze Donor
  • All that have been lost or forgotten
    Nada Klinefelter, Bronze Donor
  • all Veterans
    JIM & Carol Schwarz, Bronze Donor
  • All veterans of the Second Schweinfurt Memorial Association Mission 115 Black Thursday 14 Oct 1943
    Sue Fox Moyer, Gold Donor
  • Thomas Allen
    Disabled American Veterans Col Samuel D. Foster Chapter 76, Gold Donor
  • Private/E-5 James W. Anderson, Army
    Sue A. Unterholzner, Gold Donor
  • Seaman James Andrus, Navy
    Donna & Kevin Flannery, Bronze Donor
  • T5 Anthony Annecillo, Army
    Barry W Belknap, Bronze Donor
  • Petty Officer Third Class Theodore J Baldwin, Navy
    Janis Baldwin, Bronze Donor
  • Seaman William J Baldwin, Navy
    Janis Baldwin, Bronze Donor
  • Baldwin Class of '86 Vets
    Kimberly Guseman, Bronze Donor
  • Corporal William J. Barto, Army
    Joanne Barto, Bronze Donor
  • Specialist Edward Beardsley, Army
    Christina, Bronze Donor
  • Go Navy- Beat Army, Navy
    Kimberly Guseman, Gold Donor
  • Corporal Kenneth G Belknap, Army
    Barry W Belknap, Bronze Donor
  • Lieutenant Colonel Vincent Bellisario, Army
    BG Peter C. Bellisario, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant Collin Bellisario , Army
    BG Peter C. Bellisario, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Orlando Bellisario, Army
    BG Peter C. Bellisario, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant Atilio Bellisario, Army
    BG Peter C. Bellisario, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Louis Bellisario, Air Force
    BG Peter C. Bellisario, Gold Donor
  • Brigadier General Peter Bellisario, Air Force
    Maddy Ross, Gold Donor
  • Richard Beuth, Air Force
    Michael & Rachelle Roth, Gold Donor
  • Specialist John Biedrzycki, Army
    Bette Jean Biedrzycki, Bronze Donor
  • Lance Corporal Ronald James Bishop, Marine Corps
    Frances M. Bishop, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant James A Blue, Army
    Valerie Blue, Bronze Donor
  • Corporal Charles E Bookser, Army
    Michael and Peggy Bookser, Gold Donor

Thank You to the Following Honorees Fill the Hill 2023

  • Captain Wallace Bookser, Army
    Michael and Peggy Bookser, Gold Donor
  • Charles Edwin Bookser, Army
    Michael and Peggy Bookser, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Michael Bookser, Army
    Michael and Peggy Bookser, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Michael Bookser, Army
    Maddy Ross, Gold Donor
  • First Lieutenant Herman Borza, Army
    Michael and Peggy Bookser, Gold Donor
  • Specialist James Borza, Army
    Michael and Peggy Bookser, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Thomas Alan Boyer, Air Force
    Karen Boyer, Bronze Donor
  • Army/Specialist 82nd Airborne Brendon P. Boyle, Army
    Sue A. Unterholzner, Gold Donor
  • Lieutenant Colonel James H. Brahney, Air Force
    Carolyn A. Brahney, Bronze Donor
  • Private First Class Harold Edward Brazen, Navy
    Deborah Brazen, Bronze Donor
  • Corporal Harold Joseoh Brazen, Marine Corps
    Deborah Brazen, Bronze Donor
  • Private Henry Brendel, Army
    Raymond & Valerie Brendel, Gold Donor
  • Specialist Raymond G Brendel III, Army
    Raymond & Valerie Brendel, Gold Donor
  • Brigadier General John G Brosky, Army
    Carol Baker, Bronze Donor
  • Trainee Cook Karl Clifford Brown, Army
    Shirley Fisher dines, Bronze Donor
  • Lieutenant James Troy Brown, Army
    Shirley Fisher dines, Bronze Donor
  • Corporal Tom Brown, Marine Corps
    Mel Gornic, Bronze Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Albert W Burba, Air Force
    Albert Burba, Bronze Donor
  • Matthew Burden, Army
    Jessica R. Towhey, Bronze Donor
  • Edwin S Burkhart, Navy
    CDR Michael D. Evanish, Gold Donor
  • Albert Burlikowski
    Disabled American Veterans Col Samuel D. Foster Chapter 76, Gold Donor
  • Major Kenneth H Burnett, Army
    The Wyma and Burnett Family, Bronze Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Michael E. Busovicki, Army
    George/Elayne Busovicki, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Vernon Paul Caldwell, Army
    Katie and David Caldwell, Bronze Donor
  • Master Engineer William P. Carns, Army
    Judy Carns and Skip Carson and Gail Carns and Fred Ralston, Bronze Donor
  • Private Duane D Carpenter, Army
    Chris Carpenter, Bronze Donor
  • Frank Filley Carver, Army
    Andrew & Teresa Volchko, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant Sean Patrick Cassidy, Marine Corps
    Dorothy & John Funaro, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Aaron N. Cepeda, Sr., Marine Corps
    Veterans of Foreign Wars Charitable Fund Post No. 3374, Inc.,Doug Scott, Gold Donor
  • Master Sergeant Mauro Cetra, Army
    Steven M. Cetra, Bronze Donor
  • Petty Officer Second Class Richard L. Cherry, Coast Guard
    Betsy Diana, Bronze Donor
  • Robert Christy, Marine Corps
    Thomas Pelkington, Gold Donor
  • ---NAVY--- Albert B Cialone, Navy
    Kathy, Bronze Donor

Thank You to the Following Honorees Fill the Hill 2023

  • Joseph T Clemenic, Army
    Pat Clemenic, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Robert Copenhaver, Army
    Ben Copenhaver, Bronze Donor
  • Private William Costello, Army
    D'Alessandro Funeral Home & Crematory Ltd., Gold Donor
  • Airman First Class Kevin A Coulter, Air Force
    Suzanne Gilliland, Bronze Donor
  • Corporal Marko Roche Cunich, Army
    Katie and David Caldwell, Bronze Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Raymond G. Czerwiec, Army
    Clem Blazewick, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant William O. D'Alessandro, Army
    D'Alessandro Funeral Home & Crematory Ltd., Gold Donor
  • Petty Officer Second Class Anthony D'Amato, Navy
    Barry W Belknap, Bronze Donor
  • Captain Jami Danna, Army
    Michael and Peggy Bookser, Gold Donor
  • Major Charles A Dear, Army
    Cindy Russell, Bronze Donor
  • Alfred W DeGraw, Army
    Andrew & Teresa Volchko, Gold Donor
  • Major Leona-Mae DeGraw, Air Force
    Andrew & Teresa Volchko, Gold Donor
  • Specialist Ronald J Dehn, Army
    The Dehn Family, Bronze Donor
  • Captain Ralph Thomas DeStefano, Army
    Jean E. Wagner, Gold Donor
  • Petty Officer Third Class Ron N Dexter, Navy
    Brent Johnson, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class Ronald W. Dombkowski, Army
    MKCS David Dombkowski, USCG, Ret., Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Ronald J Dombkowski, Air Force
    MKCS David Dombkowski, USCG, Ret., Gold Donor
  • Senior Airman Douglas A. Dombkowski, Air Force
    MKCS David Dombkowski, USCG, Ret., Gold Donor
  • Senior Chief Petty Officer David W Dombkowski, Coast Guard
    CDR Michael D. Evanish, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant Vincent A Dugan, Marine Corps
    DW, Bronze Donor
  • Technical 5th Grade John Dzemyan, Army
    Alexis LaFuria, Bronze Donor
  • First Lieutenant Frank Edwards, Air Force
    Michelle Helbling, Bronze Donor
  • Seabees Earl R. "Ike" Eichner, Navy
    Margaret Eichner, Bronze Donor
  • Private First Class Raymond Dale Emery, Army
    Tanner Leshen, Bronze Donor
  • Petty Officer Second Class Richard Erisman, Navy
    Suzanne L. Gilliland, Gold Donor
  • Corporal Joseph John Eritz, Army
    Michael Eritz, Bronze Donor
  • Commander Michael D. Evanish, Coast Guard
    MKCS David Dombkowski, USCG, Ret., Gold Donor
  • Michael A Evanish, Navy
    CDR Michael D. Evanish, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class Nicholas J Evanish, Army
    CDR Michael D. Evanish, Gold Donor
  • Ted Evanosky
    Disabled American Veterans Col Samuel D. Foster Chapter 76, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant Louis Falorio, Army
    BG Peter C. Bellisario, Gold Donor
  • Private Charles G. Fashion, Army
    D'Alessandro Funeral Home & Crematory Ltd., Gold Donor
  • Ensign Warren E Faust, Navy
    Rene Faust, Bronze Donor

Thank You to the Following Honorees Fill the Hill 2023

  • Sonarman 2nd Class WWII 1943-1946 Reid Feather, Navy
    Beth Feather, Bronze Donor
  • Private Earl Feather, WWI 1918, Army
    Beth Feather, Bronze Donor
  • Seaman 1st Class John Fedorka, Navy
    Thomas Pelkington, Gold Donor
  • Specialist Carl Eugene fell, Army
    Donald & Diana Woodward, Bronze Donor
  • Thomas Ferris, Army
    Kimberly Guseman, Gold Donor
  • Petty Officer Third Class Ralph A Fey, Navy
    Ralph A Fey, Bronze Donor
  • Petty Officer Second Class John Filetich, Navy
    Ronald Poropatich, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant Joseph Filetich, Marine Corps
    Ronald Poropatich, Gold Donor
  • Barry Fiorina , Army
    Robert Geiger, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class Donald Joseph Flick, Army
    Melinda Shearer, Bronze Donor
  • Major Benjamin Follansbee, Army
    Susan and Bill Follansbee, Gold Donor
  • For all of our Veterans and their families.
    Shepherd's Heart Fellowship and Veteran's Home, Gold Donor
  • For all of our Veterans and their families.
    Shepherd's Heart Fellowship and Veteran's Home, Gold Donor
  • For all of our Veterans and their families.
    Shepherd's Heart Fellowship and Veteran's Home, Gold Donor
  • For all of our Veterans and their families.
    Shepherd's Heart Fellowship and Veteran's Home, Gold Donor
  • For all of our Veterans and their families.
    Shepherd's Heart Fellowship and Veteran's Home, Gold Donor
  • For all of our Veterans and their families.
    Shepherd's Heart Fellowship and Veteran's Home, Gold Donor
  • Technical Sergeant Edward Kenneth Fox, Air Force
    Sue Fox Moyer, Gold Donor
  • Specialist David Fretz, Army
    Laura Conrad, Bronze Donor
  • Master Sergeant Robert J Fryer, Army
    Donna J Fryer, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant William Paul Funaro, Army
    Dorothy & John Funaro, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Robert Anthony Funaro, Marine Corps
    Dorothy & John Funaro, Bronze Donor
  • Private Martin C Funaro, Marine Corps
    Dorothy & John Funaro, Bronze Donor
  • Specialist Daniel Funk, Operation Iraqi Freedom, Army
    Gina Funk, Bronze Donor
  • Chuck Gable, Army
    Edward Phelan, Bronze Donor
  • Private First Class William Bryce Gallagher Jr., Marine Corps
    Deborah Brazen, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Robert Galon, Air Force
    Alan Kuffner, Jr., Bronze Donor
  • Specialist James Dale Gamrod, Army
    Donna, Bronze Donor
  • Captain Robert A Gancas, Navy
    Caroline McCabe, Gold Donor
  • Captain Rod M Gancas, Marine Corps
    Caroline McCabe, Gold Donor
  • Chief Petty Officer Stanley L Gancas, Navy
    Caroline McCabe, Gold Donor
  • Seaman Stanley Gancas, Navy
    James Haser, Bronze Donor
  • Private Ronald Gancas, Marine Corps
    James Haser, Bronze Donor

Thank You to the Following Honorees Fill the Hill 2023

  • Stanley Gancas, Navy
    Michael & Rachelle Roth, Gold Donor
  • Radioman 2nd class Joseph A. Garbo, Navy
    D'Alessandro Funeral Home & Crematory Ltd., Gold Donor
  • Colonel Vincent Geiger , Army
    Robert Geiger, Gold Donor
  • Robert A Gepert Jr, Navy
    Elaine Callery, Bronze Donor
  • Lieutenant Paul O Gillette, Navy
    Russell H Raisig, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class Dale Alexander Gilliland, Army
    Suzanne L. Gilliland, Gold Donor
  • Petty Officer Second Class Alexander Vance Gilliland, Navy
    Suzanne L. Gilliland, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant Charles T Girty, Army
    Christine and Joseph Girty, Bronze Donor
  • Lieutenant Morgan Gleeson, Coast Guard
    Joe Mientus, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant William Gorham, Army
    Amvets Post 64, Gold Donor
  • Seaman Charles Irvin Gracey, Navy
    Bill & Shelby Gracey, Bronze Donor
  • Lance Corporal Lance T. Graham, Marine Corps
    Veterans of Foreign Wars Charitable Fund Post No. 3374, Inc.,Doug Scott, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Thomas E Greene, Army
    Andre and Tamia (Greene) Sanders, Bronze Donor
  • Major Richard J Grove, Air Force
    Mara Sullivan, Bronze Donor
  • Seaman Robert Guseman, Navy
    Kimberly Guseman, Gold Donor
  • Airman Basic Donald Paul Guyker, Air Force
    Donna Lynn Groom, Bronze Donor
  • CPL Reynold E. Hamadock, Air Force
    Mercedes A. Cavalier, Bronze Donor
  • Private First Class Richard D Hamilton, Army
    Philip Hamilton, Bronze Donor
  • Private First Class Chester John Harris, Army
    Cynthia KImicata, Bronze Donor
  • Colonel Daryl J Hartman, Air Force
    Peggy Hartman, Bronze Donor
  • Heywood Haser, Army
    Michael & Rachelle Roth, Gold Donor
  • Private John Haser, Jr., Army
    James Haser, Bronze Donor
  • Major Heywood Haser, MD, Army
    James Haser, Bronze Donor
  • Corporal Donald Hasley, Marine Corps
    Lynn D. Gibson, Bronze Donor
  • Corporal Ernest W Heilmann, Army
    Bud Heilmann, Bronze Donor
  • Captain Ryan M Helbling, Air Force
    Michelle Helbling, Bronze Donor
  • T/3 WWII Victor L Henke, Army
    Richard Henke, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Daniel Hill, Marine Corps
    Suzanne L. Gilliland, Gold Donor
  • Specialist Joseph E Hilson, Army
    Amvets Post 64, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class Paul W Hilson, Army
    Amvets Post 64, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class John Hilson, Army
    Amvets Post 64, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class Joseph Hilson, Army
    Amvets Post 64, Gold Donor
  • Corporal Joseph Hlad, Army
    Nadine Hlad, Bronze Donor

Thank You to the Following Honorees Fill the Hill 2023

  • Staff Sergeant Ronald J Hoffman, Air Force
    CDR Michael D. Evanish, Gold Donor
  • James Hough, Army
    Alan Kuffner, Jr., Bronze Donor
  • Fireman E3 Don Howard, Navy
    Alan and Carol Tignanelli, Gold Donor
  • Corporal Carl Howard, Marine Corps
    Alan and Carol Tignanelli, Gold Donor
  • Captain Ronnie A. Hoyt, Navy
    Ron and Carol Hoyt, Gold Donor
  • Lieutenant Commander Carol Patterson Hoyt, Navy
    Ron and Carol Hoyt, Gold Donor
  • Corporal Philo Hoyt, Army
    Ron and Carol Hoyt, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class Ralph Hughes, Army
    Helen Hughes Smith, Gold Donor
  • In honor of all service members!
    Sue A. Unterholzner, Gold Donor
  • In honor of all service members!
    Richard & Nancy Williams, Bronze Donor
  • In honor of all service members!
    Karen L. Westerlund, Bronze Donor
  • In honor of all service members!
    Sharon American Legion Post 299, Light Up the Night Donor
  • In honor of all service members!
    VFW Post 8240, Gold Donor
  • In honor of all service members!
    American Legion West Hills Post 924, Gold Donor
  • In honor of all service members!
    Sharon American Legion Post 299, Gold Donor
  • In honor of all service members!
    Susan M. Rosenthal, Gold Donor
  • In honor of all service members!
    Junction City VFW Post #128, Bronze Donor
  • ---ARMY--- Anthony Indovina, Army
    Helen Wilson, Bronze Donor
  • Unknown Vincent Senise John, Army
    Robert S. Simon, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant James W. Johnson, Army
    Brent Johnson, Gold Donor
  • Specialist Baron Johnson, Army
    Brent Johnson, Gold Donor
  • Petty Officer Third Class Jimmy Johnson, Navy
    Brent Johnson, Gold Donor
  • Captain A;llan H Johnston, Air Force
    Russell H Raisig, Gold Donor
  • Corporal James O. Jordan, Army
    Veterans of Foreign Wars Charitable Fund Post No. 3374, Inc.,Doug Scott, Gold Donor
  • Lieutenant Junior Grade Goetz Joshua, Navy
    Ben Copenhaver, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Richard H. Judd, Army
    Rhoda Judd, Bronze Donor
  • Paul Kanonchoff, Army
    Jean E. Wagner, Gold Donor
  • Michael Kanonchoff, Navy
    Jean E. Wagner, Gold Donor
  • Peter Kanonchoff, Army
    Jean E. Wagner, Gold Donor
  • Master Chief Petty Officer Gary K. Keen, Coast Guard
    MKCS David Dombkowski, USCG, Ret., Gold Donor
  • Master Chief Petty Officer Keith Howard Kelley, Navy
    Robert S. Simon, Gold Donor
  • James Kest, Army
    Robert Geiger, Gold Donor
  • Lieutenant Colonel Byron King, Army
    Kimberly Guseman, Gold Donor

Thank You to the Following Honorees Fill the Hill 2023

  • Corporal Ralph Matthew Klein, Army
    Vincent Thearle, Bronze Donor
  • WWII (Pacific Theater) Plus USNR through 1954 David James Klinepeter, Navy
    LGAR-PA-173 C/O D.F. Walker, Bronze Donor
  • Senior Airman Emily Kowalczyk, Air Force
    Melissa Garzony, Bronze Donor
  • Thaddeus M Krajewski, Navy
    The Family of Thaddeus M. Krajewski, Bronze Donor
  • Senior Master Sergeant Douglas Krall, Air Force
    Deborah Krall, Gold Donor
  • Technical Sergeant Nicholas M. Krall, Air Force
    Deborah Krall, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Jodie J Krall, Air Force
    Deborah Krall, Gold Donor
  • Master Sergeant Deborah J Krall, Air Force
    Deborah Krall, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class Anthony Krall, Army
    Raymond & Valerie Brendel, Gold Donor
  • Second Lieutenant Albert J Krasman, Army
    Valerie Blue, Bronze Donor
  • Russell Kruse, Army
    Michael & Rachelle Roth, Gold Donor
  • E-4 Corporal, Vietnam Alan Kuffner, Army
    Thomas Pelkington, Gold Donor
  • Major Paul E Kuhl, Army
    Russell H Raisig, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Howard W Labby, Marine Corps
    Christine and Joseph Girty, Bronze Donor
  • Unknown James E Lampus, Navy
    Robert S. Simon, Gold Donor
  • Captain Harold Leach, Marine Corps
    Luke Bodnar, Bronze Donor
  • Corporal James Lisiak, Korean War, Army
    Thomas Pelkington, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class Harry Litvaney, 1956-1958, Army
    Mary Ellen Litvaney, Bronze Donor
  • Private First Class Frederick F Ludwig, Army
    Hazel Schwab, Bronze Donor
  • Specialist John 4123770235 Lugaila, Army
    Kathleen Lugaila, Bronze Donor
  • Staff Sergeant John F Lukowski, Army
    Tim and Carol Wirth, Bronze Donor
  • Seaman Paul W Lynch, Navy
    Michael & Ann Lynch, Bronze Donor
  • Private First Class Thomas P Lynch, Army
    Michael & Ann Lynch, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant John B Mangieri, Army
    Maddy Ross, Gold Donor
  • Corporal James A Manley, Army
    Michael and Peggy Bookser, Gold Donor
  • Corporal Christopher Markey, Army
    Patrick & Lori Markey, Bronze Donor
  • Private Jacob Marks, Army
    Rhoda Judd, Bronze Donor
  • Specialist Tony Martinelli, Army
    Alan and Carol Tignanelli, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant Michael A. Marzano, Marine Corps
    Veterans of Foreign Wars Charitable Fund Post No. 3374, Inc.,Doug Scott, Gold Donor
  • Sargent E5 Marc S. Mastrangelo, Marine Corps
    Sue A. Unterholzner, Gold Donor
  • Corporal George W Masur, Marine Corps
    Donna Masur, Bronze Donor
  • Major John F McCabe, Army
    Caroline McCabe, Gold Donor
  • Chief Petty Officer Bernard F McCabe, Navy
    Caroline McCabe, Gold Donor

Thank You to the Following Honorees Fill the Hill 2023

  • Private First Class David Patrick McClain, Army
    Mary Ann Merranko, Bronze Donor
  • Lieutenant Colonel Robert McCluggae, Air Force
    Andrew & Teresa Volchko, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Earl W McCorkle, Army
    Kate McCorkle, Bronze Donor
  • Private First Class Noble O McMannis Jr., Marine Corps
    Scott and Linda McMannis, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Michael McMeans, Army
    Sue A. Unterholzner, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant John McSweeny, Army
    Ron and Carol Hoyt, Gold Donor
  • Senior Chief Petty Officer Randy J. Menard, Coast Guard
    MKCS David Dombkowski, USCG, Ret., Gold Donor
  • Technician Fifth Grade Walter Meussner, Army
    Robert C. Meussner, Sr., Bronze Donor
  • Private Frank H. Meyers, Army
    Meyers family, Bronze Donor
  • Chief Petty Officer Donald A. Meyers, Navy
    Meyers family, Bronze Donor
  • Lieutenant RJ Micklos, Navy
    Maddy Ross, Gold Donor
  • Commander Joseph Mientus, Navy
    Joe Mientus, Bronze Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Carl Mikus, Army
    Raymond & Valerie Brendel, Gold Donor
  • CM1 Valerie Jean Milie, Navy
    Georgette, Bronze Donor
  • Private First Class Robert Kenneth Millen, Army
    Donna Gilliam, Bronze Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Jake Minogue, Air Force
    Alan and Carol Tignanelli, Gold Donor
  • Commander Kenneth Minogue, Navy
    Alan and Carol Tignanelli, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class Ralph S Monteleone, Army
    Ann Cipriani, Bronze Donor
  • Staff Sergeant James Mowris, Army
    Veterans of Foreign Wars Charitable Fund Post No. 3374, Inc.,Doug Scott, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Robert D Myers, Marine Corps
    Robert S. Simon, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant LLoyd Dale Neil, Army
    Lisa LaValle, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Edward Robert Newham, Army
    Donna, Bronze Donor
  • Private First Class Andrew Charles Niglio, Army
    James Leonard Niglio, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Steven Norman, Army
    Ben Copenhaver, Bronze Donor
  • Master Sergeant Michael Novosal, Army
    Darlene Gilboy, Bronze Donor
  • Specialist Charles Oplanick, Air Force
    Alan G. Robertson, Bronze Donor
  • Michael Palarino
    Donna M Volturno, Bronze Donor
  • Lieutenant Colonel Robert J palumbo, Army
    Martha Palumbo, Bronze Donor
  • Lieutenant Commander Pratiksha Patel, Navy
    Maddy Ross, Gold Donor
  • Chief Warrant Officer 3 William Martin Patterson, Army
    Ron and Carol Hoyt, Gold Donor
  • Nurse/LCDR Alva Pelkington, Navy
    Thomas Pelkington, Gold Donor
  • Specialist Jeffrey Perez, Army
    CDR Michael D. Evanish, Gold Donor
  • Seaman DONALD J PERRY, Navy
    MARIE PERRY, Bronze Donor

Thank You to the Following Honorees Fill the Hill 2023

  • Staff Sergeant Richard Pesavento, Army
    Raymond & Valerie Brendel, Gold Donor
  • Seaman Howard William Pfeifer, Merchant Marine
    Howard & Nancy Pfeifer, Bronze Donor
  • Edward Phelan, Jr., Army
    Edward Phelan, Bronze Donor
  • Senior Master Sergeant Steven Leslie Phillips, Air Force
    Andrew & Teresa Volchko, Gold Donor
  • Seaman Robert Oliver Pickens, Navy
    Bill & Shelby Gracey, Bronze Donor
  • Staff Sergeant John Franklin Pickens, Army
    Bill & Shelby Gracey, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Lee C Pierce, Army
    Rene Faust, Bronze Donor
  • First Lieutenant Harold Howard Pinder, Air Force
    Jean Pinder Kolarik, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant John Joseph Pinder, Army
    Jean Pinder Kolarik, Bronze Donor
  • Christopher Pirollo, Navy
    Suzanne Gilliland, Bronze Donor
  • Colonel Paul A. Platek, Army
    Mrs. Paul A. Platek, Bronze Donor
  • First Lieutenant Walter Polens, Navy
    Michael and Peggy Bookser, Bronze Donor
  • Captain Robert POROPATICH, Army
    Ronald Poropatich, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant Joseph Poropatich, Army
    Ronald Poropatich, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant William Poropatich, Army
    Ronald Poropatich, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant Lawrence Poropatich, Army
    Ronald Poropatich, Gold Donor
  • VFW Post 7023 , Navy
    Perry TWP Goldstar Post #7023 VFW, Gold Donor
  • VFW Post 7023, Army
    Perry TWP Goldstar Post #7023 VFW, Gold Donor
  • VFW Post 7023 , Marine Corps
    Perry TWP Goldstar Post #7023 VFW, Gold Donor
  • VFW Post 7023, Air Force
    Perry TWP Goldstar Post #7023 VFW, Gold Donor
  • VFW Post 7023, Coast Guard
    Perry TWP Goldstar Post #7023 VFW, Gold Donor
  • Lou Powell, Army
    Edward Phelan, Bronze Donor
  • Lieutenant Colonel Charles C Raisig, Army
    Russell H Raisig, Gold Donor
  • Captain Russell H Raisig, Army
    Russell H Raisig, Gold Donor
  • Specialist Orazio J Rampano, Army
    The Dehn Family, Bronze Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Louis Raymond, Army
    Caroline McCabe, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Louis J Raymond, Army
    Michael & Rachelle Roth, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Charles S Reljac, Army
    Joe Reljac, Bronze Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Joseph G Reljac, Air Force
    Joe Reljac, Bronze Donor
  • Private First Class Zachary George Reskovac, Army
    Pete reskovac, Bronze Donor
  • Lieutenant Junior Grade Chad Rittle, Navy
    Suzanne L. Gilliland, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant JACK ROBERTS, Army
    PAPPY'S CLAN, Gold Donor
  • Seaman Paul F Roberts, Navy
    Bud Heilmann, Bronze Donor

Thank You to the Following Honorees Fill the Hill 2023

  • Sergeant Jack Roberts Jr., Army
    Roger Smith, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant JACK ROBERTS, JR., Army
    PAPPY'S CLAN, Gold Donor
  • Corporal George W Robertson, Army
    Alan G. Robertson, Bronze Donor
  • Technical Sergeant Mario C Ross, Army
    Maddy Ross, Gold Donor
  • Corporal John (Jack) William Rouse, Marine Corps
    The Rouse boys, Bronze Donor
  • Airman First Class Richard Martin Rouse, Air Force
    The Rouse boys, Bronze Donor
  • Larry Roussin, Air Force
    Kimberly Guseman, Gold Donor
  • Private Ronald E Rybka, Army
    Cheryl Rybka, Bronze Donor
  • Senior Master Sergeant Michael J. Sanatasse, Air Force
    Deborah Krall, Gold Donor
  • Robert W. Sansonetti, Army
    Linda Sansonetti, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Al Schmidt, Army
    Michael & Rachelle Roth, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant John P Schneider, Air Force
    John Schneider Family, Gold Donor
  • Michael Schramm, Air Force
    Jessica R. Towhey, Bronze Donor
  • Seaman Richard E Schwab, Navy
    Hazel Schwab, Bronze Donor
  • Petty Officer Third Class Daniel R Schwab, Navy
    Hazel Schwab, Bronze Donor
  • ---ARMY--- Mark Seavey, Army
    Jessica R. Towhey, Bronze Donor
  • Joseph McKenna Shaffer, Army
    Jean E. Wagner, Gold Donor
  • Seaman Dennis Sharp, Coast Guard
    Amvets Post 64, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Mark T Simler, Air Force
    Janis Baldwin, Bronze Donor
  • Corporal Robert A Simon, Marine Corps
    Robert S. Simon, Gold Donor
  • Thomas J Sisson, Marine Corps
    Andrew & Teresa Volchko, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant First Class William R Slate, Army
    Linda (Daughter), Bronze Donor
  • Lieutenant Frederick C Smith, Navy
    Russell H Raisig, Gold Donor
  • WO Thomas Scott Smith, Army
    Helen Hughes Smith, Gold Donor
  • Petty Officer Third Class John Sofranko, Navy
    Thomas Pelkington, Gold Donor
  • VFW Post 7023, Space Force
    Perry TWP Goldstar Post #7023 VFW, Gold Donor
  • Seaman Francis M Speranza, Navy
    Donna M Volturno, Bronze Donor
  • Veterans St. Basil Class of 1966
    Marie Rotondo Senko, Bronze Donor
  • Seaman William Harvey Steele, Navy
    D'Alessandro Funeral Home & Crematory Ltd., Gold Donor
  • Private Gary C. Steele, Army
    D'Alessandro Funeral Home & Crematory Ltd., Gold Donor
  • Dan Stollar
    Disabled American Veterans Col Samuel D. Foster Chapter 76, Gold Donor
  • Corporal Robert Stout, Marine Corps
    Brent Johnson, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant Robert Edward Stout Sr, Army
    Brent Johnson, Gold Donor

Thank You to the Following Honorees Fill the Hill 2023

  • Bob Szoszorek
    Disabled American Veterans Col Samuel D. Foster Chapter 76, Gold Donor
  • Specialist George E. Teese Sr, Army
    Emily Teese, Bronze Donor
  • Master Sergeant George Edward Thearle, Air Force
    Vincent Thearle, Bronze Donor
  • These flags are in honor of all veterans who served.
    Friends of Pittsburgh Fisher House, Gold Donor
  • These flags are in honor of all veterans who served.
    Friends of Pittsburgh Fisher House, Gold Donor
  • Specialist Frank Tignanelli, Army
    Alan and Carol Tignanelli, Gold Donor
  • Paul E. Towhey, Sr., Army
    Jessica R. Towhey, Bronze Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Paul James Truxal, Air Force
    Ron and Carol Hoyt, Gold Donor
  • Corporal Carl J. Unterholzner, Air Force
    Sue A. Unterholzner, Gold Donor
  • Senior Airman Ben Vaughn, Air Force
    Raymond & Valerie Brendel, Gold Donor
  • All Veterans
    Helen Hughes Smith, Gold Donor
  • All Veterans
    Helen Hughes Smith, Gold Donor
  • All Veterans
    Helen Hughes Smith, Gold Donor
  • Vietnam Veterans, Inc.
    Vietnam Veterans, Inc., Gold Donor
  • Unknown L Senise Vincent, Army
    Robert S. Simon, Gold Donor
  • Specialist Andrew Steven Volchko, Army
    Andrew & Teresa Volchko, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class Gerald Michael Volchko, Army
    Andrew & Teresa Volchko, Gold Donor
  • Andrew H Volchko, Navy
    Andrew & Teresa Volchko, Gold Donor
  • Joseph William Volchko, Army
    Andrew & Teresa Volchko, Gold Donor
  • Corporal Richard Daniel Wagner, Army
    Jean E. Wagner, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class Don V Wagner, Army
    Debra Yarnot, Bronze Donor
  • Jeff S. Walker, Navy
    Judy Meyer, Bronze Donor
  • Major William L. Walker, Army
    Judy Meyer, Bronze Donor
  • Samuel Walker, Army
    Robert Geiger, Gold Donor
  • Jonas F. Walker, Navy
    Robert Geiger, Gold Donor
  • James Walker, Air Force
    Robert Geiger, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Samuel Taylor Walker Jr., Air Force
    Judy Meyer, Bronze Donor
  • Private Samuel Taylor Walker Sr., Army
    Judy Meyer, Bronze Donor
  • Paul Warholak, Army
    Betty Warholak Karleski, Bronze Donor
  • William A Watson, Navy
    Bridget Watson O’Brien, Bronze Donor
  • Cameron Wiegand, Navy
    Helen Wilson, Bronze Donor
  • Navy Corpsman 3rd Class Jeffery L. Wiener, Navy
    Veterans of Foreign Wars Charitable Fund Post No. 3374, Inc.,Doug Scott, Gold Donor
  • William Baker
    Kathy, Bronze Donor

Thank You to the Following Honorees Fill the Hill 2023

  • Seaman David Winwood, Navy
    Nadine Hlad, Bronze Donor
  • Seaman Raymond Winwood, Navy
    Nadine Hlad, Bronze Donor
  • Private First Class James Wirth, Army
    Tim and Carol Wirth, Bronze Donor
  • Walter Witten, Navy
    Andrew & Teresa Volchko, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant Lawrence Woods, Air Force
    Suzanne L. Gilliland, Gold Donor
  • Reggie Wrzesinski
    Disabled American Veterans Col Samuel D. Foster Chapter 76, Gold Donor
  • Captain Bruce H Wyma, Navy
    The Wyma and Burnett Family, Bronze Donor
  • Raymond W. Zawrotny, Army
    Michele Klingensmith, Bronze Donor
  • Seaman Joseph Lawrence Zurenski, Navy
    Michelle Dunn, Bronze Donor

  • Brigadier General William Boardley , Air Force
    Deborah Krall, Gold Donor
  • Private Earl A Aaron, Army
    Earl A. Aaron Children, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Richard F. Adametz, Army
    Berzonski Family, Bronze Donor
  • David Aeberli, Army
    Carol Aeberli, Gold Donor
  • Female Veterans All
    Pittsburgh Keystone Chapter 120 Women's Army Corps Veterans' Assoc-Army Women United, Gold Donor
  • Veterans All Female
    Pittsburgh Keystone Chapter 120 Women's Army Corps Veterans' Assoc-Army Women United, Gold Donor
  • All PA National Guard Veterans
    Reynolds Clark, Gold Donor
  • All Service Branches
    Cindy Haigh, Bronze Donor
  • All that have been lost or forgotten
    Nada Klinefelter, Bronze Donor
  • all Veterans
    JIM & Carol Schwarz, Bronze Donor
  • All veterans of the Second Schweinfurt Memorial Association Mission 115 Black Thursday 14 Oct 1943
    Sue Fox Moyer, Gold Donor
  • Thomas Allen
    Disabled American Veterans Col Samuel D. Foster Chapter 76, Gold Donor
  • Private/E-5 James W. Anderson, Army
    Sue A. Unterholzner, Gold Donor
  • Seaman James Andrus, Navy
    Donna & Kevin Flannery, Bronze Donor
  • OTHER Anthony Annecillo, Army
    Barry W Belknap, Bronze Donor
  • Petty Officer Third Class Theodore J Baldwin, Navy
    Janis Baldwin, Bronze Donor
  • Seaman William J Baldwin, Navy
    Janis Baldwin, Bronze Donor
  • Baldwin Class of '86 Vets
    Kimberly Guseman, Bronze Donor
  • Corporal William J. Barto, Army
    Joanne Barto, Bronze Donor
  • Specialist Edward Beardsley, Army
    Christina, Bronze Donor
  • Go Navy- Beat Army, Navy
    Kimberly Guseman, Gold Donor
  • Corporal Kenneth G Belknap, Army
    Barry W Belknap, Bronze Donor
  • Lieutenant Colonel Vincent Bellisario, Army
    BG Peter C. Bellisario, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant Collin Bellisario , Army
    BG Peter C. Bellisario, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Orlando Bellisario, Army
    BG Peter C. Bellisario, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant Atilio Bellisario, Army
    BG Peter C. Bellisario, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Louis Bellisario, Air Force
    BG Peter C. Bellisario, Gold Donor
  • Brigadier General Peter Bellisario, Air Force
    Maddy Ross, Gold Donor
  • Richard Beuth, Air Force
    Michael & Rachelle Roth, Gold Donor
  • Specialist John Biedrzycki, Army
    Bette Jean Biedrzycki, Bronze Donor
  • Lance Corporal Ronald James Bishop, Marine Corps
    Frances M. Bishop, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant James A Blue, Army
    Valerie Blue, Bronze Donor
  • Corporal Charles E Bookser, Army
    Michael and Peggy Bookser, Gold Donor
  • Captain Wallace Bookser, Army
    Michael and Peggy Bookser, Gold Donor
  • Charles Edwin Bookser, Army
    Michael and Peggy Bookser, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Michael Bookser, Army
    Michael and Peggy Bookser, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Michael Bookser, Army
    Maddy Ross, Gold Donor
  • First Lieutenant Herman Borza, Army
    Michael and Peggy Bookser, Gold Donor
  • Specialist James Borza, Army
    Michael and Peggy Bookser, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Thomas Alan Boyer, Air Force
    Karen Boyer, Bronze Donor
  • Army/Specialist 82nd Airborne Brendon P. Boyle, Army
    Sue A. Unterholzner, Gold Donor
  • Lieutenant Colonel James H. Brahney, Air Force
    Carolyn A. Brahney, Bronze Donor
  • Private First Class Harold Edward Brazen, Navy
    Deborah Brazen, Bronze Donor
  • Corporal Harold Joseoh Brazen, Marine Corps
    Deborah Brazen, Bronze Donor
  • Private Henry Brendel, Army
    Raymond & Valerie Brendel, Gold Donor
  • Specialist Raymond G Brendel III, Army
    Raymond & Valerie Brendel, Gold Donor
  • Brigadier General John G Brosky, Army
    Carol Baker, Bronze Donor
  • Trainee Cook Karl Clifford Brown, Army
    Shirley Fisher dines, Bronze Donor
  • OTHER James Troy Brown, Army
    Shirley Fisher dines, Bronze Donor
  • Corporal Tom Brown, Marine Corps
    Mel Gornic, Bronze Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Albert W Burba, Air Force
    Albert Burba, Bronze Donor
  • Matthew Burden, Army
    Jessica R. Towhey, Bronze Donor
  • Edwin S Burkhart, Navy
    CDR Michael D. Evanish, Gold Donor
  • Albert Burlikowski
    Disabled American Veterans Col Samuel D. Foster Chapter 76, Gold Donor
  • Major Kenneth H Burnett, Army
    The Wyma and Burnett Family, Bronze Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Michael E. Busovicki, Army
    George/Elayne Busovicki, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Vernon Paul Caldwell, Army
    Katie and David Caldwell, Bronze Donor
  • OTHER William P. Carns, Army
    Judy Carns and Skip Carson and Gail Carns and Fred Ralston, Bronze Donor
  • Private Duane D Carpenter, Army
    Chris Carpenter, Bronze Donor
  • Frank Filley Carver, Army
    Andrew & Teresa Volchko, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant Sean Patrick Cassidy, Marine Corps
    Dorothy & John Funaro, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Aaron N. Cepeda, Sr., Marine Corps
    Veterans of Foreign Wars Charitable Fund Post No. 3374, Inc.,Doug Scott, Gold Donor
  • Master Sergeant Mauro Cetra, Army
    Steven M. Cetra, Bronze Donor
  • Petty Officer Second Class Richard L. Cherry, Coast Guard
    Betsy Diana, Bronze Donor
  • Robert Christy, Marine Corps
    Thomas Pelkington, Gold Donor
  • ---NAVY--- Albert B Cialone, Navy
    Kathy, Bronze Donor
  • Joseph T Clemenic, Army
    Pat Clemenic, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Robert Copenhaver, Army
    Ben Copenhaver, Bronze Donor
  • Private William Costello, Army
    D'Alessandro Funeral Home & Crematory Ltd., Gold Donor
  • Airman First Class Kevin A Coulter, Air Force
    Suzanne Gilliland, Bronze Donor
  • Corporal Marko Roche Cunich, Army
    Katie and David Caldwell, Bronze Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Raymond G. Czerwiec, Army
    Clem Blazewick, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant William O. D'Alessandro, Army
    D'Alessandro Funeral Home & Crematory Ltd., Gold Donor
  • Petty Officer Second Class Anthony D'Amato, Navy
    Barry W Belknap, Bronze Donor
  • Captain Jami Danna, Army
    Michael and Peggy Bookser, Gold Donor
  • Major Charles A Dear, Army
    Cindy Russell, Bronze Donor
  • Alfred W DeGraw, Army
    Andrew & Teresa Volchko, Gold Donor
  • Major Leona-Mae DeGraw, Air Force
    Andrew & Teresa Volchko, Gold Donor
  • Specialist Ronald J Dehn, Army
    The Dehn Family, Bronze Donor
  • Captain Ralph Thomas DeStefano, Army
    Jean E. Wagner, Gold Donor
  • Petty Officer Third Class Ron N Dexter, Navy
    Brent Johnson, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class Ronald W. Dombkowski, Army
    MKCS David Dombkowski, USCG, Ret., Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Ronald J Dombkowski, Air Force
    MKCS David Dombkowski, USCG, Ret., Gold Donor
  • Senior Airman Douglas A. Dombkowski, Air Force
    MKCS David Dombkowski, USCG, Ret., Gold Donor
  • Senior Chief Petty Officer David W Dombkowski, Coast Guard
    CDR Michael D. Evanish, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant Vincent A Dugan, Marine Corps
    DW, Bronze Donor
  • OTHER John Dzemyan, Army
    Alexis LaFuria, Bronze Donor
  • First Lieutenant Frank Edwards, Air Force
    Michelle Helbling, Bronze Donor
  • Seabees Earl R. "Ike" Eichner, Navy
    Margaret Eichner, Bronze Donor
  • Private First Class Raymond Dale Emery, Army
    Tanner Leshen, Bronze Donor
  • Petty Officer Second Class Richard Erisman, Navy
    Suzanne L. Gilliland, Gold Donor
  • Corporal Joseph John Eritz, Army
    Michael Eritz, Bronze Donor
  • Commander Michael D. Evanish, Coast Guard
    MKCS David Dombkowski, USCG, Ret., Gold Donor
  • Michael A Evanish, Navy
    CDR Michael D. Evanish, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class Nicholas J Evanish, Army
    CDR Michael D. Evanish, Gold Donor
  • Ted Evanosky
    Disabled American Veterans Col Samuel D. Foster Chapter 76, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant Louis Falorio, Army
    BG Peter C. Bellisario, Gold Donor
  • Private Charles G. Fashion, Army
    D'Alessandro Funeral Home & Crematory Ltd., Gold Donor
  • Ensign Warren E Faust, Navy
    Rene Faust, Bronze Donor
  • Sonarman 2nd Class WWII 1943-1946 Reid Feather, Navy
    Beth Feather, Bronze Donor
  • Private Earl Feather, WWI 1918, Army
    Beth Feather, Bronze Donor
  • Seaman 1st Class John Fedorka, Navy
    Thomas Pelkington, Gold Donor
  • Specialist Carl Eugene fell, Army
    Donald & Diana Woodward, Bronze Donor
  • Thomas Ferris, Army
    Kimberly Guseman, Gold Donor
  • Petty Officer Third Class Ralph A Fey, Navy
    Ralph A Fey, Bronze Donor
  • Petty Officer Second Class John Filetich, Navy
    Ronald Poropatich, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant Joseph Filetich, Marine Corps
    Ronald Poropatich, Gold Donor
  • Barry Fiorina , Army
    Robert Geiger, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class Donald Joseph Flick, Army
    Melinda Shearer, Bronze Donor
  • Major Benjamin Follansbee, Army
    Susan and Bill Follansbee, Gold Donor
  • For all of our Veterans and their families.
    Shepherd's Heart Fellowship and Veteran's Home, Gold Donor
  • For all of our Veterans and their families.
    Shepherd's Heart Fellowship and Veteran's Home, Gold Donor
  • For all of our Veterans and their families.
    Shepherd's Heart Fellowship and Veteran's Home, Gold Donor
  • For all of our Veterans and their families.
    Shepherd's Heart Fellowship and Veteran's Home, Gold Donor
  • For all of our Veterans and their families.
    Shepherd's Heart Fellowship and Veteran's Home, Gold Donor
  • For all of our Veterans and their families.
    Shepherd's Heart Fellowship and Veteran's Home, Gold Donor
  • Technical Sergeant Edward Kenneth Fox, Air Force
    Sue Fox Moyer, Gold Donor
  • Specialist David Fretz, Army
    Laura Conrad, Bronze Donor
  • Master Sergeant Robert J Fryer, Army
    Donna J Fryer, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant William Paul Funaro, Army
    Dorothy & John Funaro, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Robert Anthony Funaro, Marine Corps
    Dorothy & John Funaro, Bronze Donor
  • Private Martin C Funaro, Marine Corps
    Dorothy & John Funaro, Bronze Donor
  • Specialist Daniel Funk, Operation Iraqi Freedom, Army
    Gina Funk, Bronze Donor
  • Chuck Gable, Army
    Edward Phelan, Bronze Donor
  • Private First Class William Bryce Gallagher Jr., Marine Corps
    Deborah Brazen, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Robert Galon, Air Force
    Alan Kuffner, Jr., Bronze Donor
  • Specialist James Dale Gamrod, Army
    Donna, Bronze Donor
  • Captain Robert A Gancas, Navy
    Caroline McCabe, Gold Donor
  • Captain Rod M Gancas, Marine Corps
    Caroline McCabe, Gold Donor
  • Chief Petty Officer Stanley L Gancas, Navy
    Caroline McCabe, Gold Donor
  • Seaman Stanley Gancas, Navy
    James Haser, Bronze Donor
  • Private Ronald Gancas, Marine Corps
    James Haser, Bronze Donor
  • Stanley Gancas, Navy
    Michael & Rachelle Roth, Gold Donor
  • OTHER Joseph A. Garbo, Navy
    D'Alessandro Funeral Home & Crematory Ltd., Gold Donor
  • Colonel Vincent Geiger , Army
    Robert Geiger, Gold Donor
  • Robert A Gepert Jr, Navy
    Elaine Callery, Bronze Donor
  • Lieutenant Paul O Gillette, Navy
    Russell H Raisig, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class Dale Alexander Gilliland, Army
    Suzanne L. Gilliland, Gold Donor
  • Petty Officer Second Class Alexander Vance Gilliland, Navy
    Suzanne L. Gilliland, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant Charles T Girty, Army
    Christine and Joseph Girty, Bronze Donor
  • Lieutenant Morgan Gleeson, Coast Guard
    Joe Mientus, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant William Gorham, Army
    Amvets Post 64, Gold Donor
  • Seaman Charles Irvin Gracey, Navy
    Bill & Shelby Gracey, Bronze Donor
  • Lance Corporal Lance T. Graham, Marine Corps
    Veterans of Foreign Wars Charitable Fund Post No. 3374, Inc.,Doug Scott, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Thomas E Greene, Army
    Andre and Tamia (Greene) Sanders, Bronze Donor
  • Major Richard J Grove, Air Force
    Mara Sullivan, Bronze Donor
  • Seaman Robert Guseman, Navy
    Kimberly Guseman, Gold Donor
  • Airman Basic Donald Paul Guyker, Air Force
    Donna Lynn Groom, Bronze Donor
  • CPL Reynold E. Hamadock, Air Force
    Mercedes A. Cavalier, Bronze Donor
  • Private First Class Richard D Hamilton, Army
    Philip Hamilton, Bronze Donor
  • Private First Class Chester John Harris, Army
    Cynthia KImicata, Bronze Donor
  • Colonel Daryl J Hartman, Air Force
    Peggy Hartman, Bronze Donor
  • Heywood Haser, Army
    Michael & Rachelle Roth, Gold Donor
  • Private John Haser, Jr., Army
    James Haser, Bronze Donor
  • Major Heywood Haser, MD, Army
    James Haser, Bronze Donor
  • Corporal Donald Hasley, Marine Corps
    Lynn D. Gibson, Bronze Donor
  • Corporal Ernest W Heilmann, Army
    Bud Heilmann, Bronze Donor
  • Captain Ryan M Helbling, Air Force
    Michelle Helbling, Bronze Donor
  • OTHER Victor L Henke, Army
    Richard Henke, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Daniel Hill, Marine Corps
    Suzanne L. Gilliland, Gold Donor
  • Specialist Joseph E Hilson, Army
    Amvets Post 64, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class Paul W Hilson, Army
    Amvets Post 64, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class John Hilson, Army
    Amvets Post 64, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class Joseph Hilson, Army
    Amvets Post 64, Gold Donor
  • Corporal Joseph Hlad, Army
    Nadine Hlad, Bronze Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Ronald J Hoffman, Air Force
    CDR Michael D. Evanish, Gold Donor
  • James Hough, Army
    Alan Kuffner, Jr., Bronze Donor
  • OTHER Don Howard, Navy
    Alan and Carol Tignanelli, Gold Donor
  • Corporal Carl Howard, Marine Corps
    Alan and Carol Tignanelli, Gold Donor
  • Captain Ronnie A. Hoyt, Navy
    Ron and Carol Hoyt, Gold Donor
  • Lieutenant Commander Carol Patterson Hoyt, Navy
    Ron and Carol Hoyt, Gold Donor
  • Corporal Philo Hoyt, Army
    Ron and Carol Hoyt, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class Ralph Hughes, Army
    Helen Hughes Smith, Gold Donor
  • In honor of all service members!
    Sue A. Unterholzner, Gold Donor
  • In honor of all service members!
    Richard & Nancy Williams, Bronze Donor
  • In honor of all service members!
    Karen L. Westerlund, Bronze Donor
  • In honor of all service members!
    Sharon American Legion Post 299, Light Up the Night Donor
  • In honor of all service members!
    VFW Post 8240, Gold Donor
  • In honor of all service members!
    American Legion West Hills Post 924, Gold Donor
  • In honor of all service members!
    Sharon American Legion Post 299, Gold Donor
  • In honor of all service members!
    Susan M. Rosenthal, Gold Donor
  • In honor of all service members!
    Junction City VFW Post #128, Bronze Donor
  • ---ARMY--- Anthony Indovina, Army
    Helen Wilson, Bronze Donor
  • OTHER Vincent Senise John, Army
    Robert S. Simon, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant James W. Johnson, Army
    Brent Johnson, Gold Donor
  • Specialist Baron Johnson, Army
    Brent Johnson, Gold Donor
  • Petty Officer Third Class Jimmy Johnson, Navy
    Brent Johnson, Gold Donor
  • Captain A;llan H Johnston, Air Force
    Russell H Raisig, Gold Donor
  • Corporal James O. Jordan, Army
    Veterans of Foreign Wars Charitable Fund Post No. 3374, Inc.,Doug Scott, Gold Donor
  • Lieutenant Junior Grade Goetz Joshua, Navy
    Ben Copenhaver, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Richard H. Judd, Army
    Rhoda Judd, Bronze Donor
  • Paul Kanonchoff, Army
    Jean E. Wagner, Gold Donor
  • Michael Kanonchoff, Navy
    Jean E. Wagner, Gold Donor
  • Peter Kanonchoff, Army
    Jean E. Wagner, Gold Donor
  • Master Chief Petty Officer Gary K. Keen, Coast Guard
    MKCS David Dombkowski, USCG, Ret., Gold Donor
  • Master Chief Petty Officer Keith Howard Kelley, Navy
    Robert S. Simon, Gold Donor
  • James Kest, Army
    Robert Geiger, Gold Donor
  • Lieutenant Colonel Byron King, Army
    Kimberly Guseman, Gold Donor
  • Corporal Ralph Matthew Klein, Army
    Vincent Thearle, Bronze Donor
  • WWII (Pacific Theater) Plus USNR through 1954 David James Klinepeter, Navy
    LGAR-PA-173 C/O D.F. Walker, Bronze Donor
  • Senior Airman Emily Kowalczyk, Air Force
    Melissa Garzony, Bronze Donor
  • Thaddeus M Krajewski, Navy
    The Family of Thaddeus M. Krajewski, Bronze Donor
  • Senior Master Sergeant Douglas Krall, Air Force
    Deborah Krall, Gold Donor
  • Technical Sergeant Nicholas M. Krall, Air Force
    Deborah Krall, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Jodie J Krall, Air Force
    Deborah Krall, Gold Donor
  • Master Sergeant Deborah J Krall, Air Force
    Deborah Krall, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class Anthony Krall, Army
    Raymond & Valerie Brendel, Gold Donor
  • Second Lieutenant Albert J Krasman, Army
    Valerie Blue, Bronze Donor
  • Russell Kruse, Army
    Michael & Rachelle Roth, Gold Donor
  • E-4 Corporal, Vietnam Alan Kuffner, Army
    Thomas Pelkington, Gold Donor
  • Major Paul E Kuhl, Army
    Russell H Raisig, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Howard W Labby, Marine Corps
    Christine and Joseph Girty, Bronze Donor
  • OTHER James E Lampus, Navy
    Robert S. Simon, Gold Donor
  • Captain Harold Leach, Marine Corps
    Luke Bodnar, Bronze Donor
  • Corporal James Lisiak, Korean War, Army
    Thomas Pelkington, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class Harry Litvaney, 1956-1958, Army
    Mary Ellen Litvaney, Bronze Donor
  • Private First Class Frederick F Ludwig, Army
    Hazel Schwab, Bronze Donor
  • Specialist John 4123770235 Lugaila, Army
    Kathleen Lugaila, Bronze Donor
  • Staff Sergeant John F Lukowski, Army
    Tim and Carol Wirth, Bronze Donor
  • Seaman Paul W Lynch, Navy
    Michael & Ann Lynch, Bronze Donor
  • Private First Class Thomas P Lynch, Army
    Michael & Ann Lynch, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant John B Mangieri, Army
    Maddy Ross, Gold Donor
  • Corporal James A Manley, Army
    Michael and Peggy Bookser, Gold Donor
  • Corporal Christopher Markey, Army
    Patrick & Lori Markey, Bronze Donor
  • Private Jacob Marks, Army
    Rhoda Judd, Bronze Donor
  • Specialist Tony Martinelli, Army
    Alan and Carol Tignanelli, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant Michael A. Marzano, Marine Corps
    Veterans of Foreign Wars Charitable Fund Post No. 3374, Inc.,Doug Scott, Gold Donor
  • Sargent E5 Marc S. Mastrangelo, Marine Corps
    Sue A. Unterholzner, Gold Donor
  • Corporal George W Masur, Marine Corps
    Donna Masur, Bronze Donor
  • Major John F McCabe, Army
    Caroline McCabe, Gold Donor
  • Chief Petty Officer Bernard F McCabe, Navy
    Caroline McCabe, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class David Patrick McClain, Army
    Mary Ann Merranko, Bronze Donor
  • Lieutenant Colonel Robert McCluggae, Air Force
    Andrew & Teresa Volchko, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Earl W McCorkle, Army
    Kate McCorkle, Bronze Donor
  • Private First Class Noble O McMannis Jr., Marine Corps
    Scott and Linda McMannis, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Michael McMeans, Army
    Sue A. Unterholzner, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant John McSweeny, Army
    Ron and Carol Hoyt, Gold Donor
  • Senior Chief Petty Officer Randy J. Menard, Coast Guard
    MKCS David Dombkowski, USCG, Ret., Gold Donor
  • Technician Fifth Grade Walter Meussner, Army
    Robert C. Meussner, Sr., Bronze Donor
  • Private Frank H. Meyers, Army
    Meyers family, Bronze Donor
  • Chief Petty Officer Donald A. Meyers, Navy
    Meyers family, Bronze Donor
  • Lieutenant RJ Micklos, Navy
    Maddy Ross, Gold Donor
  • Commander Joseph Mientus, Navy
    Joe Mientus, Bronze Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Carl Mikus, Army
    Raymond & Valerie Brendel, Gold Donor
  • OTHER Valerie Jean Milie, Navy
    Georgette, Bronze Donor
  • Private First Class Robert Kenneth Millen, Army
    Donna Gilliam, Bronze Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Jake Minogue, Air Force
    Alan and Carol Tignanelli, Gold Donor
  • Commander Kenneth Minogue, Navy
    Alan and Carol Tignanelli, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class Ralph S Monteleone, Army
    Ann Cipriani, Bronze Donor
  • Staff Sergeant James Mowris, Army
    Veterans of Foreign Wars Charitable Fund Post No. 3374, Inc.,Doug Scott, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Robert D Myers, Marine Corps
    Robert S. Simon, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant LLoyd Dale Neil, Army
    Lisa LaValle, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Edward Robert Newham, Army
    Donna, Bronze Donor
  • Private First Class Andrew Charles Niglio, Army
    James Leonard Niglio, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Steven Norman, Army
    Ben Copenhaver, Bronze Donor
  • Master Sergeant Michael Novosal, Army
    Darlene Gilboy, Bronze Donor
  • Specialist Charles Oplanick, Air Force
    Alan G. Robertson, Bronze Donor
  • Michael Palarino
    Donna M Volturno, Bronze Donor
  • Lieutenant Colonel Robert J palumbo, Army
    Martha Palumbo, Bronze Donor
  • Lieutenant Commander Pratiksha Patel, Navy
    Maddy Ross, Gold Donor
  • Chief Warrant Officer 3 William Martin Patterson, Army
    Ron and Carol Hoyt, Gold Donor
  • Nurse/LCDR Alva Pelkington, Navy
    Thomas Pelkington, Gold Donor
  • Specialist Jeffrey Perez, Army
    CDR Michael D. Evanish, Gold Donor
  • Seaman DONALD J PERRY, Navy
    MARIE PERRY, Bronze Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Richard Pesavento, Army
    Raymond & Valerie Brendel, Gold Donor
  • Seaman Howard William Pfeifer, Merchant Marine
    Howard & Nancy Pfeifer, Bronze Donor
  • Edward Phelan, Jr., Army
    Edward Phelan, Bronze Donor
  • Senior Master Sergeant Steven Leslie Phillips, Air Force
    Andrew & Teresa Volchko, Gold Donor
  • Seaman Robert Oliver Pickens, Navy
    Bill & Shelby Gracey, Bronze Donor
  • Staff Sergeant John Franklin Pickens, Army
    Bill & Shelby Gracey, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Lee C Pierce, Army
    Rene Faust, Bronze Donor
  • First Lieutenant Harold Howard Pinder, Air Force
    Jean Pinder Kolarik, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant John Joseph Pinder, Army
    Jean Pinder Kolarik, Bronze Donor
  • Christopher Pirollo, Navy
    Suzanne Gilliland, Bronze Donor
  • Colonel Paul A. Platek, Army
    Mrs. Paul A. Platek, Bronze Donor
  • First Lieutenant Walter Polens, Navy
    Michael and Peggy Bookser, Bronze Donor
  • Captain Robert POROPATICH, Army
    Ronald Poropatich, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant Joseph Poropatich, Army
    Ronald Poropatich, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant William Poropatich, Army
    Ronald Poropatich, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant Lawrence Poropatich, Army
    Ronald Poropatich, Gold Donor
  • VFW Post 7023 , Navy
    Perry TWP Goldstar Post #7023 VFW, Gold Donor
  • VFW Post 7023, Army
    Perry TWP Goldstar Post #7023 VFW, Gold Donor
  • VFW Post 7023 , Marine Corps
    Perry TWP Goldstar Post #7023 VFW, Gold Donor
  • VFW Post 7023, Air Force
    Perry TWP Goldstar Post #7023 VFW, Gold Donor
  • VFW Post 7023, Coast Guard
    Perry TWP Goldstar Post #7023 VFW, Gold Donor
  • Lou Powell, Army
    Edward Phelan, Bronze Donor
  • Lieutenant Colonel Charles C Raisig, Army
    Russell H Raisig, Gold Donor
  • Captain Russell H Raisig, Army
    Russell H Raisig, Gold Donor
  • Specialist Orazio J Rampano, Army
    The Dehn Family, Bronze Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Louis Raymond, Army
    Caroline McCabe, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Louis J Raymond, Army
    Michael & Rachelle Roth, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Charles S Reljac, Army
    Joe Reljac, Bronze Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Joseph G Reljac, Air Force
    Joe Reljac, Bronze Donor
  • Private First Class Zachary George Reskovac, Army
    Pete reskovac, Bronze Donor
  • Lieutenant Junior Grade Chad Rittle, Navy
    Suzanne L. Gilliland, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant JACK ROBERTS, Army
    PAPPY'S CLAN, Gold Donor
  • Seaman Paul F Roberts, Navy
    Bud Heilmann, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Jack Roberts Jr., Army
    Roger Smith, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant JACK ROBERTS, JR., Army
    PAPPY'S CLAN, Gold Donor
  • Corporal George W Robertson, Army
    Alan G. Robertson, Bronze Donor
  • Technical Sergeant Mario C Ross, Army
    Maddy Ross, Gold Donor
  • Corporal John (Jack) William Rouse, Marine Corps
    The Rouse boys, Bronze Donor
  • Airman First Class Richard Martin Rouse, Air Force
    The Rouse boys, Bronze Donor
  • Larry Roussin, Air Force
    Kimberly Guseman, Gold Donor
  • Private Ronald E Rybka, Army
    Cheryl Rybka, Bronze Donor
  • Senior Master Sergeant Michael J. Sanatasse, Air Force
    Deborah Krall, Gold Donor
  • Robert W. Sansonetti, Army
    Linda Sansonetti, Bronze Donor
  • Sergeant Al Schmidt, Army
    Michael & Rachelle Roth, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant John P Schneider, Air Force
    John Schneider Family, Gold Donor
  • Michael Schramm, Air Force
    Jessica R. Towhey, Bronze Donor
  • Seaman Richard E Schwab, Navy
    Hazel Schwab, Bronze Donor
  • Petty Officer Third Class Daniel R Schwab, Navy
    Hazel Schwab, Bronze Donor
  • ---ARMY--- Mark Seavey, Army
    Jessica R. Towhey, Bronze Donor
  • Joseph McKenna Shaffer, Army
    Jean E. Wagner, Gold Donor
  • Seaman Dennis Sharp, Coast Guard
    Amvets Post 64, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Mark T Simler, Air Force
    Janis Baldwin, Bronze Donor
  • Corporal Robert A Simon, Marine Corps
    Robert S. Simon, Gold Donor
  • Thomas J Sisson, Marine Corps
    Andrew & Teresa Volchko, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant First Class William R Slate, Army
    Linda (Daughter), Bronze Donor
  • Lieutenant Frederick C Smith, Navy
    Russell H Raisig, Gold Donor
  • WO Thomas Scott Smith, Army
    Helen Hughes Smith, Gold Donor
  • Petty Officer Third Class John Sofranko, Navy
    Thomas Pelkington, Gold Donor
  • VFW Post 7023, Space Force
    Perry TWP Goldstar Post #7023 VFW, Gold Donor
  • Seaman Francis M Speranza, Navy
    Donna M Volturno, Bronze Donor
  • Veterans St. Basil Class of 1966
    Marie Rotondo Senko, Bronze Donor
  • Seaman William Harvey Steele, Navy
    D'Alessandro Funeral Home & Crematory Ltd., Gold Donor
  • Private Gary C. Steele, Army
    D'Alessandro Funeral Home & Crematory Ltd., Gold Donor
  • Dan Stollar
    Disabled American Veterans Col Samuel D. Foster Chapter 76, Gold Donor
  • Corporal Robert Stout, Marine Corps
    Brent Johnson, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant Robert Edward Stout Sr, Army
    Brent Johnson, Gold Donor
  • Bob Szoszorek
    Disabled American Veterans Col Samuel D. Foster Chapter 76, Gold Donor
  • Specialist George E. Teese Sr, Army
    Emily Teese, Bronze Donor
  • Master Sergeant George Edward Thearle, Air Force
    Vincent Thearle, Bronze Donor
  • These flags are in honor of all veterans who served.
    Friends of Pittsburgh Fisher House, Gold Donor
  • These flags are in honor of all veterans who served.
    Friends of Pittsburgh Fisher House, Gold Donor
  • Specialist Frank Tignanelli, Army
    Alan and Carol Tignanelli, Gold Donor
  • OTHER Paul E. Towhey, Sr., Army
    Jessica R. Towhey, Bronze Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Paul James Truxal, Air Force
    Ron and Carol Hoyt, Gold Donor
  • Corporal Carl J. Unterholzner, Air Force
    Sue A. Unterholzner, Gold Donor
  • Senior Airman Ben Vaughn, Air Force
    Raymond & Valerie Brendel, Gold Donor
  • All Veterans
    Helen Hughes Smith, Gold Donor
  • All Veterans
    Helen Hughes Smith, Gold Donor
  • All Veterans
    Helen Hughes Smith, Gold Donor
  • Vietnam Veterans, Inc.
    Vietnam Veterans, Inc., Gold Donor
  • OTHER L Senise Vincent, Army
    Robert S. Simon, Gold Donor
  • Specialist Andrew Steven Volchko, Army
    Andrew & Teresa Volchko, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class Gerald Michael Volchko, Army
    Andrew & Teresa Volchko, Gold Donor
  • Andrew H Volchko, Navy
    Andrew & Teresa Volchko, Gold Donor
  • Joseph William Volchko, Army
    Andrew & Teresa Volchko, Gold Donor
  • Corporal Richard Daniel Wagner, Army
    Jean E. Wagner, Gold Donor
  • Private First Class Don V Wagner, Army
    Debra Yarnot, Bronze Donor
  • Jeff S. Walker, Navy
    Judy Meyer, Bronze Donor
  • Major William L. Walker, Army
    Judy Meyer, Bronze Donor
  • Samuel Walker, Army
    Robert Geiger, Gold Donor
  • Jonas F. Walker, Navy
    Robert Geiger, Gold Donor
  • James Walker, Air Force
    Robert Geiger, Gold Donor
  • Staff Sergeant Samuel Taylor Walker Jr., Air Force
    Judy Meyer, Bronze Donor
  • Private Samuel Taylor Walker Sr., Army
    Judy Meyer, Bronze Donor
  • Paul Warholak, Army
    Betty Warholak Karleski, Bronze Donor
  • William A Watson, Navy
    Bridget Watson O’Brien, Bronze Donor
  • Cameron Wiegand, Navy
    Helen Wilson, Bronze Donor
  • Navy Corpsman 3rd Class Jeffery L. Wiener, Navy
    Veterans of Foreign Wars Charitable Fund Post No. 3374, Inc.,Doug Scott, Gold Donor
  • William Baker
    Kathy, Bronze Donor
  • Seaman David Winwood, Navy
    Nadine Hlad, Bronze Donor
  • Seaman Raymond Winwood, Navy
    Nadine Hlad, Bronze Donor
  • Private First Class James Wirth, Army
    Tim and Carol Wirth, Bronze Donor
  • Walter Witten, Navy
    Andrew & Teresa Volchko, Gold Donor
  • Sergeant Lawrence Woods, Air Force
    Suzanne L. Gilliland, Gold Donor
  • Reggie Wrzesinski
    Disabled American Veterans Col Samuel D. Foster Chapter 76, Gold Donor
  • Captain Bruce H Wyma, Navy
    The Wyma and Burnett Family, Bronze Donor
  • Raymond W. Zawrotny, Army
    Michele Klingensmith, Bronze Donor
  • Seaman Joseph Lawrence Zurenski, Navy
    Michelle Dunn, Bronze Donor